⚙️
All Markets
🏆
1X2
📊
Over/Under 2.5
🥅
BTTS
🎯
Correct Score
📈
Over 0.5 Goals
Home › Top Leagues › Primera B
Primera B

Primera B

Fixtures, results, standings and statistics - Primera B.

Chile League Overview
Season
Primera B
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 Cobreloa Cobreloa 15 4 7 4 16:20 -4 54
W W L W W
2 San Luis San Luis 14 6 4 4 14:15 -1 54
D W W W W
3 Santiago Wanderers Santiago Wanderers 15 7 3 5 19:14 5 50
W W L L L
4 Antofagasta Antofagasta 14 4 5 5 21:17 4 48
W D W W L
5 Magallanes Magallanes 15 6 4 5 21:24 -3 46
L L W W W
6 San Marcos de Arica San Marcos de Arica 15 5 5 5 19:19 0 43
W D L W W
7 Recoleta Recoleta 15 4 6 5 20:23 -3 42
D L L W D
8 Deportes Copiapo Deportes Copiapo 14 3 4 7 18:24 -6 41
D L W W W
9 Union Espanola Union Espanola 14 3 3 8 13:21 -8 39
L W L L D
10 Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique 14 3 5 6 20:23 -3 38
W D W W W
11 D. Puerto Montt D. Puerto Montt 14 3 4 7 9:19 -10 38
W D L L L
12 Deportes Temuco Deportes Temuco 14 4 5 5 19:19 0 36
L D W L D
13 Curico Unido Curico Unido 15 2 5 8 10:30 -20 31
L D W L L
14 Deportes Santa Cruz Deportes Santa Cruz 15 3 4 8 14:22 -8 24
D D L L D
15 Union San Felipe Union San Felipe 15 2 2 11 9:39 -30 23
L D L L L
16 Rangers de Talca Rangers de Talca 14 3 2 9 14:26 -12 21
L L W L L
League analysis · 2026

Primera B Predictions, Goals and Statistical Trends

This analysis examines 232 completed Primera B matches from the 2026 season in Chile. It compares scoring patterns, both-teams-to-score results, and home-versus-away performance using recorded match scores.

2.63Goals per match
47.4%Over 2.5 goals
54.7%Both teams scored
44%Home victories

Primera B Goal Scoring Patterns

Matches in Primera B have averaged 2.63 goals. A total of 47.4% finished with at least three goals. This indicates a mixed scoring profile rather than an overwhelming tendency toward either high- or low-scoring results.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Analysis

Both sides scored in 54.7% of completed matches, while at least one side failed to score in 45.3%. The distribution suggests that both-teams-to-score results are neither exceptionally dominant nor especially rare.

Home Advantage, Away Wins and Draws

Home sides have won 44% of fixtures, visiting teams 26.7%, and 29.3% have ended level. The home and away winning rates are relatively close, suggesting that venue alone has not strongly separated match outcomes across the sample.

How to Interpret Primera B Football Predictions

These percentages describe past matches, not the probability that a particular upcoming fixture will produce the same result. For more focused analysis, compare individual team form, recent goals scored and conceded, available squad information, and head-to-head records with the broader league trends.