⚙️
All Markets
🏆
1X2
📊
Over/Under 2.5
🥅
BTTS
🎯
Correct Score
📈
Over 0.5 Goals
Home › Top Leagues › Primera B
Primera B

Primera B

Fixtures, results, standings and statistics - Primera B.

Chile League Overview
Season
Primera B
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 Cobreloa Cobreloa 14 11 2 1 36:10 26 54
W W L W W
2 San Luis San Luis 15 9 5 1 30:15 15 54
D W W W W
3 Santiago Wanderers Santiago Wanderers 14 7 5 2 29:18 11 50
W W L L L
4 Antofagasta Antofagasta 15 9 4 2 30:9 21 48
W D W W L
5 Magallanes Magallanes 14 7 3 4 24:20 4 46
L L W W W
6 San Marcos de Arica San Marcos de Arica 14 6 5 3 16:9 7 43
W D L W W
7 Recoleta Recoleta 14 7 3 4 21:20 1 42
D L L W D
8 Deportes Copiapo Deportes Copiapo 15 8 4 3 25:18 7 41
D L W W W
9 Union Espanola Union Espanola 15 8 3 4 21:16 5 39
L W L L D
10 Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique 15 6 6 3 22:10 12 38
W D W W W
11 D. Puerto Montt D. Puerto Montt 15 8 1 6 20:17 3 38
W D L L L
12 Deportes Temuco Deportes Temuco 15 5 4 6 26:22 4 36
L D W L D
13 Curico Unido Curico Unido 14 5 5 4 16:16 0 31
L D W L L
14 Deportes Santa Cruz Deportes Santa Cruz 14 1 8 5 15:21 -6 24
D D L L D
15 Union San Felipe Union San Felipe 14 3 6 5 10:14 -4 23
L D L L L
16 Rangers de Talca Rangers de Talca 15 2 4 9 14:21 -7 21
L L W L L
League analysis · 2026

Primera B Predictions, Goals and Statistical Trends

This analysis examines 232 completed Primera B matches from the 2026 season in Chile. It compares scoring patterns, both-teams-to-score results, and home-versus-away performance using recorded match scores.

2.63Goals per match
47.4%Over 2.5 goals
54.7%Both teams scored
44%Home victories

Primera B Goal Scoring Patterns

Matches in Primera B have averaged 2.63 goals. A total of 47.4% finished with at least three goals. This indicates a mixed scoring profile rather than an overwhelming tendency toward either high- or low-scoring results.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Analysis

Both sides scored in 54.7% of completed matches, while at least one side failed to score in 45.3%. The distribution suggests that both-teams-to-score results are neither exceptionally dominant nor especially rare.

Home Advantage, Away Wins and Draws

Home sides have won 44% of fixtures, visiting teams 26.7%, and 29.3% have ended level. The home and away winning rates are relatively close, suggesting that venue alone has not strongly separated match outcomes across the sample.

How to Interpret Primera B Football Predictions

These percentages describe past matches, not the probability that a particular upcoming fixture will produce the same result. For more focused analysis, compare individual team form, recent goals scored and conceded, available squad information, and head-to-head records with the broader league trends.