⚙️
All Markets
🏆
1X2
📊
Over/Under 2.5
🥅
BTTS
🎯
Correct Score
📈
Over 0.5 Goals
Home › Top Leagues › National League - North
National League - North

National League - North

Fixtures, results, standings and statistics - National League - North.

England League Overview
Season
National League N/S: North
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 Oxford City Oxford City 6 3 2 1 12:5 7 27
W D W D W
2 Hereford Hereford 7 4 1 2 13:4 9 26
L W L D W
3 South Shields South Shields 6 4 2 0 13:5 8 26
W W L L W
4 Macclesfield Macclesfield 7 5 1 1 13:7 6 24
L W W D D
5 Chester Chester 7 5 0 2 10:4 6 23
W L W W L
6 Buxton Buxton 7 5 1 1 18:7 11 23
W W D L L
7 Bedford Town Bedford Town 6 4 1 1 10:6 4 22
W W L D L
8 Hednesford Town Hednesford Town 7 4 1 2 16:11 5 21
L W W W W
9 King's Lynn Town King's Lynn Town 7 3 2 2 10:9 1 21
L D D W W
10 Morecambe Morecambe 6 4 1 1 11:3 8 20
W W L D W
11 Chorley Chorley 7 4 1 2 16:12 4 20
W L W W L
12 Worksop Town Worksop Town 7 4 0 3 12:8 4 20
W D D W L
13 Hebburn Town Hebburn Town 7 4 1 2 11:10 1 19
D L L D W
14 Spalding United Spalding United 6 3 2 1 9:5 4 18
D L L L W
15 Marine Marine 7 3 1 3 6:6 0 16
L D W W W
16 Harborough Town Harborough Town 7 4 2 1 9:7 2 16
L D W L D
17 AFC Telford United AFC Telford United 7 2 2 3 7:12 -5 16
W D W L L
18 Brackley Town Brackley Town 7 3 2 2 8:8 0 16
D L L W W
19 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 6 2 1 3 9:5 4 15
L W L D D
20 Merthyr Town Merthyr Town 7 2 3 2 10:10 0 15
L L D D L
21 Radcliffe Radcliffe 7 3 0 4 11:12 -1 15
L W W W L
22 Darlington 1883 Darlington 1883 7 1 2 4 7:9 -2 11
L W L D D
23 Southport Southport 6 2 2 2 9:8 1 10
D L L D L
24 Spennymoor Town Spennymoor Town 6 1 2 3 6:11 -5 7
L L L D D
League analysis · 2026

National League - North Predictions, Goals and Statistical Trends

This analysis examines 160 completed National League - North matches from the 2026 season in England. It compares scoring patterns, both-teams-to-score results, and home-versus-away performance using recorded match scores.

2.75Goals per match
55%Over 2.5 goals
56.3%Both teams scored
49.4%Home victories

National League - North Goal Scoring Patterns

Matches in National League - North have averaged 2.75 goals. A total of 55% finished with at least three goals. This indicates a mixed scoring profile rather than an overwhelming tendency toward either high- or low-scoring results.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Analysis

Both sides scored in 56.3% of completed matches, while at least one side failed to score in 43.7%. The distribution suggests that both-teams-to-score results are neither exceptionally dominant nor especially rare.

Home Advantage, Away Wins and Draws

Home sides have won 49.4% of fixtures, visiting teams 30%, and 20.6% have ended level. The home and away winning rates are relatively close, suggesting that venue alone has not strongly separated match outcomes across the sample.

How to Interpret National League - North Football Predictions

These percentages describe past matches, not the probability that a particular upcoming fixture will produce the same result. For more focused analysis, compare individual team form, recent goals scored and conceded, available squad information, and head-to-head records with the broader league trends.