⚙️
All Markets
🏆
1X2
📊
Over/Under 2.5
🥅
BTTS
🎯
Correct Score
📈
Over 0.5 Goals
Home › Top Leagues › National League - North
National League - North

National League - North

Fixtures, results, standings and statistics - National League - North.

England League Overview
Season
National League N/S: North
# Team MP W D L G GD PTS Form
1 Oxford City Oxford City 13 8 3 2 25:8 17 27
W D W D W
2 Hereford Hereford 13 8 2 3 24:8 16 26
L W L D W
3 South Shields South Shields 13 8 2 3 22:18 4 26
W W L L W
4 Macclesfield Macclesfield 12 7 3 2 18:11 7 24
L W W D D
5 Chester Chester 13 7 2 4 17:13 4 23
W L W W L
6 Buxton Buxton 14 7 2 5 26:23 3 23
W W D L L
7 Bedford Town Bedford Town 13 7 1 5 17:16 1 22
W W L D L
8 Hednesford Town Hednesford Town 14 6 3 5 23:20 3 21
L W W W W
9 King's Lynn Town King's Lynn Town 14 6 3 5 22:21 1 21
L D D W W
10 Morecambe Morecambe 13 6 2 5 19:12 7 20
W W L D W
11 Chorley Chorley 13 6 2 5 23:21 2 20
W L W W L
12 Worksop Town Worksop Town 14 6 2 6 20:20 0 20
W D D W L
13 Hebburn Town Hebburn Town 13 5 4 4 18:23 -5 19
D L L D W
14 Spalding United Spalding United 13 5 3 5 16:13 3 18
D L L L W
15 Marine Marine 13 5 1 7 15:15 0 16
L D W W W
16 Harborough Town Harborough Town 13 4 4 5 12:16 -4 16
L D W L D
17 AFC Telford United AFC Telford United 14 4 4 6 14:20 -6 16
W D W L L
18 Brackley Town Brackley Town 14 4 4 6 17:26 -9 16
D L L W W
19 Scarborough Athletic Scarborough Athletic 13 4 3 6 19:18 1 15
L W L D D
20 Merthyr Town Merthyr Town 14 3 6 5 15:19 -4 15
L L D D L
21 Radcliffe Radcliffe 14 5 0 9 16:24 -8 15
L W W W L
22 Darlington 1883 Darlington 1883 14 3 2 9 17:25 -8 11
L W L D D
23 Southport Southport 13 2 4 7 13:23 -10 10
D L L D L
24 Spennymoor Town Spennymoor Town 13 1 4 8 12:27 -15 7
L L L D D
League analysis · 2026

National League - North Predictions, Goals and Statistical Trends

This analysis examines 160 completed National League - North matches from the 2026 season in England. It compares scoring patterns, both-teams-to-score results, and home-versus-away performance using recorded match scores.

2.75Goals per match
55%Over 2.5 goals
56.3%Both teams scored
49.4%Home victories

National League - North Goal Scoring Patterns

Matches in National League - North have averaged 2.75 goals. A total of 55% finished with at least three goals. This indicates a mixed scoring profile rather than an overwhelming tendency toward either high- or low-scoring results.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Analysis

Both sides scored in 56.3% of completed matches, while at least one side failed to score in 43.7%. The distribution suggests that both-teams-to-score results are neither exceptionally dominant nor especially rare.

Home Advantage, Away Wins and Draws

Home sides have won 49.4% of fixtures, visiting teams 30%, and 20.6% have ended level. The home and away winning rates are relatively close, suggesting that venue alone has not strongly separated match outcomes across the sample.

How to Interpret National League - North Football Predictions

These percentages describe past matches, not the probability that a particular upcoming fixture will produce the same result. For more focused analysis, compare individual team form, recent goals scored and conceded, available squad information, and head-to-head records with the broader league trends.