⚙️
All Markets
🏆
1X2
📊
Over/Under 2.5
🥅
BTTS
🎯
Correct Score
📈
Over 0.5 Goals
Home › Top Leagues › National League - North
National League - North

National League - North

Fixtures, results, standings and statistics - National League - North.

England League Overview
Season
Attack

Top Scorers

Goals
No data.
Discipline

Top Yellow Cards

Yellow
No data.
Discipline

Top Red Cards

Red
No data.
League analysis · 2026

National League - North Predictions, Goals and Statistical Trends

This analysis examines 160 completed National League - North matches from the 2026 season in England. It compares scoring patterns, both-teams-to-score results, and home-versus-away performance using recorded match scores.

2.75Goals per match
55%Over 2.5 goals
56.3%Both teams scored
49.4%Home victories

National League - North Goal Scoring Patterns

Matches in National League - North have averaged 2.75 goals. A total of 55% finished with at least three goals. This indicates a mixed scoring profile rather than an overwhelming tendency toward either high- or low-scoring results.

Both Teams to Score (BTTS) Analysis

Both sides scored in 56.3% of completed matches, while at least one side failed to score in 43.7%. The distribution suggests that both-teams-to-score results are neither exceptionally dominant nor especially rare.

Home Advantage, Away Wins and Draws

Home sides have won 49.4% of fixtures, visiting teams 30%, and 20.6% have ended level. The home and away winning rates are relatively close, suggesting that venue alone has not strongly separated match outcomes across the sample.

How to Interpret National League - North Football Predictions

These percentages describe past matches, not the probability that a particular upcoming fixture will produce the same result. For more focused analysis, compare individual team form, recent goals scored and conceded, available squad information, and head-to-head records with the broader league trends.